Splendens Vita Company Profile

Who We Are & Why We Are Here For You

We believe that happy and satisfied employees are the best performers at work. They help your company grow and be more successful. And a critical ingredient in having happy and satisfied employees is having the right set of working skills (soft-skills). Unfortunately, not everyone has this.

 Therefore, we help your people gain a strong foundation in working skills for success. We make it easy for them to acquire the necessary knowledge and skills to be more productive, efficient and successful.

 This is why Splendens Vita Sdn Bhd was founded. We imagine an economy where employees are happy and satisfied, performing at their very best day-after-day, helping their companies grow and become even more successful. So come talk to us today and find out how we can assist you.

How We Can Help You Today

 1.       We help your people get the basics right and quickly gain a strong foundation in working skills (soft skills).

2.       We can help you to assess and prioritize your employees’ training needs.

3.       We customize each program to fit your specific requirements with a focus on results.

4.       You benefit from our dedicated core team of 12 experienced trainers. Each of us have between 15 to 25 years of industry experience, including in senior management roles.

5.       With 10 to 20 years of training experience, our trainers train in simple language (English, Bahasa Malaysia, Mandarin) and in highly interactive ways. Your people will enjoy a great learning experience time after time.

6.       Our programs apply adult learning principles with minimal lectures, industry-relevant case studies, role plays, fun learning games and group work as well as ample time for practicing the skills that are being taught.

7.       We can help you monitor how well your people are applying the skills they have learnt back at work (Kirkpatrick Level 3 Assessment).

 

COMPANY DETAILS

 Year Formed: 6 May 2014

Formerly: Tranceformative Learnings (2012 – 2014)

Core Team: 10 Associates

Training Focus: Working Skills

Registered With HRDF: Yes


CONTACT DETAILS

Address:

Unit 7-1 Wisma Genting (New Wing), No. 28 Jalan Sultan Ismail, 50250 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Phone: +60327247129

Fax: +60327247130

 

Training Centre:

47-1 The Trillium,

Jalan Tasik Utama 4,

Lake Fields, Sungai Besi, 57000 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Phone and Fax: +60374980132  


Managing Director:

Brien Lee, +60122149020

brien@splendensvita.com

 Website: http://SplendensVita.com

 Facebook: http://Fb.com/SplendensVita